1.Bundesliga

Reputation
League info

Name: 1.Bundesliga
Nation: Germany
Teams / Games: 18 / 34
Relegation to: 2.Bundesliga
UEFA Ranking: 4

Additional info

Holders: FC Bayern
Record Champions: FC Bayern (27)
Title favourites: FC Bayern
Highest budget: €40M (FC Bayern)
Lowest budget: €1.2M (Union Berlin)

Bundesliga Teams in Football Manager 2020

ClubPredictionBalanceBudgetWageTrainingYouthAcademy
Werder Bremen1018234171215
VfL Wolfsburg8671869151316
Union Berlin17100.91412710
Schalke 04478969171517
SC Freiburg1540.510151215
RB Leipzig5441886151319
Hertha BSC947952181315
Paderborn18130.671010610
FSV Mainz 051226217111215
Fortuna Dusseldorf163071711812
FC Augsburg1390.914111213
Eintracht Frankfurt1173878151115
Bor Monchengladbach644735151215
Bor. Dortmund2841360181318
Bayern Munich139236259191419
Bayer Leverkusen335452171316
1.FC Koln1418217151215
1899 Hoffenheim71061160181318

Other leagues in our FM20 League Database

Serie A

League Info for Serie A TIM in Football Manager 2020. Find out everything you need to know about Serie A TIM in FM2020, including budgets, facilities and more!

La Liga

League info Name: LaLiga Santander Nation: Spain Teams / Games: 20 / 38 Relegation to:...

Premier League

League Info for the Premier League in Football Manager 2020. Find out everything you need to know about Premier League in FM2020, including budgets, facilities and more!

Ligue 1

League info Name: Ligue 1 Nation: France Teams / Games: 20 / 38 Relegation to:...

Rossiyskaya Premier-Liga

League info Name: Rossiyskaya Premier-Liga Nation: Russia Teams / Games: 16 / 30 Relegation to:...

Liga NOS

League info Name: Liga NOS Nation: Portugal Teams / Games: 18 / 34 Relegation to:...

Purchase Football Manager 2020

BETA access, Instant delivery & up to 40% off!